Jadestone Energy Inc Announces Notice of H1 2020 Results and Conference Call

SINGAPORE / ACCESSWIRE / August 21, 2020 / Jadestone Energy Inc. (AIM:JSE) (“Jadestone” or the “Company”), an independent oil and gas production company focused on the Asia Pacific region, will issue its consolidated interim unaudited financial statements for the six month period ending June 30, 2020, on Thursday, September 10, 2020.

The management team will host an investor and analyst conference call at 4:00 p.m. (Singapore), 9:00 a.m. (London) and 4:00 a.m. (Toronto) the same day, Thursday, September 10, 2020, including a question and answer session.

The call is accessible by dial-in and through a live audio webcast as detailed below. Please register approximately 15 minutes prior to the start of the event. The results for the period ended June 30, 2020 will be available on the Company’s website at: https://www.jadestone-energy.com/investor-relations/financial-results/.

Webcast link: https://produceredition.webcasts.com/starthere.jsp?ei=1360047&tp_key=4b87df21e2
Event conference title: Jadestone Energy Inc. – First Half 2020 Results
Start time: 4:00 p.m. (Singapore), 9:00 a.m. (London), 4:00 a.m. (Toronto)
Date: Thursday, September 10, 2020
Conference ID: 38552014

CountryDial-In Numbers
Australia1800076068
Canada (Toronto)+1 416 764 8688
Canada (Toll free)888 390 0605
France0800916834
Germany08007240293
Germany (Mobile)08007240293
Hong Kong800962712
Indonesia0078030208221
Ireland1800939111
Ireland (Mobile)1800939111
Japan006633812569
Malaysia1800817426
New Zealand0800453421
Singapore8001013217
Switzerland0800312635
Switzerland (Mobile)0800312635
United Kingdom08006522435
United States (Toll free)888 390 0605

Area access numbers are subject to carrier capacity and call volumes.

Enquiries

Jadestone Energy Inc.+65 6324 0359 (Singapore)
Paul Blakeley, President and CEO+44 7392 940495 (UK)
Dan Young, CFOir@jadestone-energy.com
Robin Martin, Investor Relations Manager 
  
Stifel Nicolaus Europe Limited (Nomad, Joint Broker)+44 (0) 20 7710 7600 (UK)
Callum Stewart 
Simon Mensley 
Ashton Clanfield 
  
BMO Capital Markets Limited (Joint Broker)+44 (0) 20 7236 1010 (UK)
Thomas Rider 
Jeremy Low 
Thomas Hughes 
  
Camarco (Public Relations Advisor)+ 44 (0) 203 757 4980 (UK)
Georgia Edmondsjadestone@camarco.co.uk
Billy Clegg 
James Crothers 

This announcement does not contain inside information.

This information is provided by RNS, the news service of the London Stock Exchange. RNS is approved by the Financial Conduct Authority to act as a Primary Information Provider in the United Kingdom. Terms and conditions relating to the use and distribution of this information may apply. For further information, please contact rns@lseg.com or visit www.rns.com

SOURCE: Jadestone Energy Inc.

Related posts

Leave a Comment